Loading Events

Event Views Navigation

Find Events

Venues

Topic

Unit

Ongoing Events

Arted – School of Art Student Exhibition

Start:
Tuesday, March 21st
8:00 am
End:
Friday, March 31st
5:00 pm

Deb Sokolow: Schematics, Surveillance, Murder

Start:
Tuesday, February 21st
5:00 pm
End:
Sunday, April 2nd
5:00 pm

Edra Soto: Manual GRAFT

Start:
Tuesday, February 21st
9:30 am
End:
Sunday, April 2nd
5:00 pm

Allison Lacher & Jeff Robinson: Subdivision

Start:
Tuesday, February 21st
9:30 am
End:
Sunday, April 2nd
5:00 pm

Events for March 2017

  • Showing results in Art

Wednesday, March 1st

Visiting Artist Lecture: Daniel Giles

Date:
Wednesday, March 1st
Time:
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Danny Giles will give a School of Art Visiting Artist Program lecture.

Thursday, March 2nd

Artist Lecture: Deb Sokolow

Date:
Thursday, March 2nd
Time:
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Lecture from artist Deb Sokolow on her exhibition "Schematics, Surveillance, Murder."

Friday, March 3rd

Subdivision performance: Amanda Bowles and Erin Hayden

Date:
Friday, March 3rd
Time:
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Artists Amanda Bowles and Erin Hayden will perform as part of the "Subdivision" exhibit at the University Galleries.

Tuesday, March 7th

Wednesday, March 8th

Artist Lecture: Allison Lacher & Jeff Robinson

Date:
Wednesday, March 8th
Time:
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

A lecture by artists Allison Lacher and Jeff Robinson about their exhibit "Subdivision" at the University Galleries.

Friday, March 10th

Subdivision performance: Alejandro T. Acierto

Date:
Friday, March 10th
Time:
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Artist Alejandro T. Acierto will at the University Galleries. 

Tuesday, March 21st

Artist Lecture: Edra Soto

Date:
Tuesday, March 21st
Time:
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Artist Edna Soto will speak about her exhibition "Manuel GRAFT."

Friday, March 24th

Subdivision Performance: Thad Kellstadt

Date:
Friday, March 24th
Time:
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Artist Thad Kellstadt will perform at the University Galleries.

Wednesday, March 29th

Visiting Artist Lecture: William Cordova

Date:
Wednesday, March 29th
Time:
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

William Cordova, whose work has been shown in the Whitney and Guggenheim museums, will give a School of Art Visiting Artist Program lecture.

Friday, March 31st

Subdivision Performance: Melissa Oresky & Zak Boerger

Date:
Friday, March 31st
Time:
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Artists Melissa Oresky and Zak Boerger will perform at the University Galleries.